Active

BYOTROL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Financials

Company number
05469392Copy
Copy
Registered office
Riverside Works, Collyhurst Road, Manchester M40 7RU
Incorporated
02/06/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£1.64M2026
-1.87%vs 2025

2025: £1.67M

Total Assets

£2.74M2026
3.26%vs 2025

2025: £2.66M

Cash in Bank

£196.47K2026
-13.11%vs 2025

2025: £226.13K

Total Liabilities

£1.09M2026
12.93%vs 2025

2025: £968.14K

Employees

232026
0vs 2025

2025: 23

In 2026, BYOTROL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.64M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.74M, cash in bank of £196.47K and total liabilities of £1.09M. Reported headcount was 23 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £968.14K in 2025 to £1.09M in 2026 (12.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.64M2026
-1.87%from £1.67M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures BYOTROL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.42M2024£1.64M2026
+15.4%vs 2024

+7.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£23.31K2024£196.47K2026
+743%vs 2024

+190% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.59M2024£2.74M2026
+6.1%vs 2024

+3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.13M2024£1.09M2026
-3.3%vs 2024

-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

302024232026
-23.3%vs 2024-7

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+743%

£23.31K in 2024 to £196.47K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-23.3%

30 in 2024 to 23 in 2026

BYOTROL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BYOTROL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.75%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
39.85%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
17.97%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
7.16%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BYOTROL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£1.54M1.17M1.42M1.67M1.64M
Total Assets£3.62M3.45M2.59M2.66M2.74M
Cash in Bank£388.51K426.50K23.31K226.13K196.47K
Total Liabilities£2.01M2.22M1.13M968.14K1.09M
Employees2230302323

BYOTROL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BYOTROL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

BYOTROL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.64M for 2026. That compares with £1.67M in 2025, a change of -1.87%.

BYOTROL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported total assets of £2.74M for 2026. That compares with £2.66M in 2025, a change of 3.26%.

BYOTROL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £196.47K for 2026. That compares with £226.13K in 2025, a change of -13.11%.

BYOTROL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2026, compared with 23 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, BYOTROL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.4%, cash in bank rose by 743%, total assets rose by 6.1% and total liabilities fell by 3.3%. Net assets compounded at 7.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.42M to £1.64M. Reported headcount went from 30 in 2024 to 23 in 2026 (-7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.