BYRON BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13852928Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 8 Denby Rise, Great Denham, Bedford, Bedfordshire MK40 4WP
- Incorporated
- 17/01/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £44.16K
Total Assets
2025: £279.08K
Cash in Bank
2025: £43.02K
Total Liabilities
2025: £234.92K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, BYRON BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £42.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £325.68K, cash in bank of £58.00 and total liabilities of £283.62K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £234.92K in 2025 to £283.62K in 2026 (20.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures BYRON BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-96.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+22% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+25.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+58.4%
£179.03K in 2024 to £283.62K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-99.9%
£53.04K in 2024 to £58.00 in 2026
BYRON BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BYRON BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 12.92%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 87.08%2026
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.02%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 0.02%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BYRON BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 127.00 | 39.85K | 44.16K | 42.06K |
| Total Assets£ | 300.00 | 218.89K | 279.08K | 325.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 53.04K | 43.02K | 58.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 173.00 | 179.03K | 234.92K | 283.62K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BYRON BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BYRON BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BYRON BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2023–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did BYRON BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2026?
BYRON BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £42.06K for 2026. That compares with £44.16K in 2025, a change of -4.74%.
What total assets did BYRON BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2026?
BYRON BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £325.68K for 2026. That compares with £279.08K in 2025, a change of 16.70%.
What cash in bank did BYRON BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2026?
BYRON BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £58.00 for 2026. That compares with £43.02K in 2025, a change of -99.87%.
How many people does BYRON BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED employ?
BYRON BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have BYRON BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, BYRON BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.5%, cash in bank fell by 99.9%, total assets rose by 48.8% and total liabilities rose by 58.4%. Net assets compounded at 2.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £39.85K to £42.06K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of BYRON BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.