C A DAW & SON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03822802Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 27 Palace Gate, London, W8 5LS
- Incorporated
- 10/08/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £4.76K
Total Assets
2025: £270.68K
Total Liabilities
2025: £265.92K
Employees
2025: 8
In 2026, C A DAW & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £25.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £135.81K and total liabilities of £110.31K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £265.92K in 2025 to £110.31K in 2026 (-58.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures C A DAW & SON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+239% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-38% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-43.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1052%
£2.21K in 2024 to £25.50K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-68.5%
£350.54K in 2024 to £110.31K in 2026
C A DAW & SON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from C A DAW & SON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 18.77%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 81.23%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for C A DAW & SON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 77.52K | 103.19K | 2.21K | 4.76K | 25.50K |
| Total Assets£ | 259.33K | 310.20K | 352.75K | 270.68K | 135.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 181.80K | 207.01K | 350.54K | 265.92K | 110.31K |
| Employees | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
C A DAW & SON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has C A DAW & SON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for C A DAW & SON LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did C A DAW & SON LIMITED report in 2026?
C A DAW & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £25.50K for 2026. That compares with £4.76K in 2025, a change of 435.29%.
What total assets did C A DAW & SON LIMITED report in 2026?
C A DAW & SON LIMITED reported total assets of £135.81K for 2026. That compares with £270.68K in 2025, a change of -49.83%.
What total liabilities did C A DAW & SON LIMITED report in 2026?
C A DAW & SON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £110.31K for 2026. That compares with £265.92K in 2025, a change of -58.52%.
How many people does C A DAW & SON LIMITED employ?
C A DAW & SON LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.
How have C A DAW & SON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, C A DAW & SON LIMITED's net assets rose by 1052%, total assets fell by 61.5%, total liabilities fell by 68.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 239% a year across the two years to 2026, from £2.21K to £25.50K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 8 in 2026.
Which years of C A DAW & SON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.