C & C GRAND HOMES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12397521CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 72 North Street, Romford RM1 1DA
- Incorporated
- 10/01/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.11M
Total Assets
2024: £1.11M
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, C & C GRAND HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.11M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Employees rose from 3 in 2024 to 4 in 2025 (+1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures C & C GRAND HOMES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-<0.1%
£1.11M in 2023 to £1.11M in 2025
C & C GRAND HOMES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from C & C GRAND HOMES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for C & C GRAND HOMES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.11M | 1.11M | 1.11M | 1.11M | 1.11M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.11M | 1.11M | 1.11M | 1.11M | 1.11M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
C & C GRAND HOMES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for C & C GRAND HOMES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
C & C GRAND HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.11M for 2025. That compares with £1.11M in 2024.
C & C GRAND HOMES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.11M for 2025. That compares with £1.11M in 2024.
C & C GRAND HOMES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
C & C GRAND HOMES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, C & C GRAND HOMES LIMITED's net assets fell by <0.1%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.11M to £1.11M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.