C&C SERVICES NORTHERN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04615552CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 24 Colerne Way, Wigan, Lancashire WN3 6HS
- Incorporated
- 12/12/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.06K
Total Assets
2023: £74.32K
Total Liabilities
2023: £73.26K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, C&C SERVICES NORTHERN LIMITED reported net assets of £375.00. The same filing shows total assets of £88.52K and total liabilities of £88.15K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £73.26K in 2023 to £88.15K in 2024 (20.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures C&C SERVICES NORTHERN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-44.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+20%
5 in 2022 to 6 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-69.3%
£1.22K in 2022 to £375.00 in 2024
C&C SERVICES NORTHERN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from C&C SERVICES NORTHERN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.42%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.58%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for C&C SERVICES NORTHERN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.49K | 1.22K | 1.06K | 375.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 89.50K | 77.26K | 74.32K | 88.52K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 88.01K | 76.04K | 73.26K | 88.15K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
C&C SERVICES NORTHERN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for C&C SERVICES NORTHERN LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
C&C SERVICES NORTHERN LIMITED reported net assets of £375.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.06K in 2023, a change of -64.72%.
C&C SERVICES NORTHERN LIMITED reported total assets of £88.52K for 2024. That compares with £74.32K in 2023, a change of 19.11%.
C&C SERVICES NORTHERN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £88.15K for 2024. That compares with £73.26K in 2023, a change of 20.33%.
C&C SERVICES NORTHERN LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, C&C SERVICES NORTHERN LIMITED's net assets fell by 69.3%, total assets rose by 14.6%, total liabilities rose by 15.9% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets contracted at 44.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.22K to £375.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.