Active

C AND CO PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
10652589Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Granville House, 2 Tettenhall Road, Wolverhampton, West Midlands WV1 4SB
Incorporated
04/03/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£623.24K2025
9.41%vs 2024

2024: £569.66K

Total Assets

£1.79M2025
-0.09%vs 2024

2024: £1.79M

Cash in Bank

£627.89K2025
22.84%vs 2024

2024: £511.14K

Total Liabilities

£1.16M2025
-4.53%vs 2024

2024: £1.22M

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, C AND CO PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £623.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.79M, cash in bank of £627.89K and total liabilities of £1.16M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £511.14K in 2024 to £627.89K in 2025 (22.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£623.24K2025
9.41%from £569.66K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures C AND CO PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£440.60K2023£623.24K2025
+41.5%vs 2023

+18.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£310.74K2023£627.89K2025
+102%vs 2023

+42.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.66M2023£1.79M2025
+7.6%vs 2023

+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.22M2023£1.16M2025
-4.6%vs 2023

-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+102%

£310.74K in 2023 to £627.89K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-4.6%

£1.22M in 2023 to £1.16M in 2025

C AND CO PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from C AND CO PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
34.89%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
65.11%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
53.98%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
35.15%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for C AND CO PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£68.69K286.45K440.60K569.66K623.24K
Total Assets£1.24M1.54M1.66M1.79M1.79M
Cash in Bank£53.86K222.90K310.74K511.14K627.89K
Total Liabilities£1.17M1.25M1.22M1.22M1.16M
Employees33333

C AND CO PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has C AND CO PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for C AND CO PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did C AND CO PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

C AND CO PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £623.24K for 2025. That compares with £569.66K in 2024, a change of 9.41%.

What total assets did C AND CO PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

C AND CO PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.79M for 2025. That compares with £1.79M in 2024, a change of -0.09%.

What cash in bank did C AND CO PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

C AND CO PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £627.89K for 2025. That compares with £511.14K in 2024, a change of 22.84%.

How many people does C AND CO PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

C AND CO PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have C AND CO PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, C AND CO PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 41.5%, cash in bank rose by 102%, total assets rose by 7.6% and total liabilities fell by 4.6%. Net assets compounded at 18.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £440.60K to £623.24K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of C AND CO PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.