C & D ELECTRICAL PLUS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08107756CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 52 Garden Close, Langage Business Park, Plymouth, Devon PL7 5EU
- Incorporated
- 15/06/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-93.73K
Total Assets
2024: £161.18K
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £245.28K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, C & D ELECTRICAL PLUS LIMITED reported net assets of £-170.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £192.92K, cash in bank of £1.08K and total liabilities of £355.98K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £245.28K in 2024 to £355.98K in 2025 (45.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures C & D ELECTRICAL PLUS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-53% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+21.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+47.2%
£241.78K in 2023 to £355.98K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-77.9%
£4.91K in 2023 to £1.08K in 2025
C & D ELECTRICAL PLUS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from C & D ELECTRICAL PLUS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -88.43%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 184.52%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.30%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.56%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for C & D ELECTRICAL PLUS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -56.17K | 84.95K | -70.16K | -93.73K | -170.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 108.27K | – | 171.63K | 161.18K | 192.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 10.52K | 26.86K | 4.91K | 2.00K | 1.08K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 164.44K | – | 241.78K | 245.28K | 355.98K |
| Employees | 4 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
C & D ELECTRICAL PLUS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for C & D ELECTRICAL PLUS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
C & D ELECTRICAL PLUS LIMITED reported net assets of £-170.60K for 2025. That compares with £-93.73K in 2024, a change of -82.00%.
C & D ELECTRICAL PLUS LIMITED reported total assets of £192.92K for 2025. That compares with £161.18K in 2024, a change of 19.69%.
C & D ELECTRICAL PLUS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.08K for 2025. That compares with £2.00K in 2024, a change of -45.66%.
C & D ELECTRICAL PLUS LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, C & D ELECTRICAL PLUS LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 77.9%, total assets rose by 12.4%, total liabilities rose by 47.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 53% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.91K to £1.08K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 10 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.