C & D PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10088412CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 43 Basepoint Business Centre, Stroudley Road, Basingstoke RG24 8UP
- Incorporated
- 29/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £23.67K
Total Assets
2024: £555.30K
Cash in Bank
2023: £150.99K
Total Liabilities
2023: £869.70K
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, C & D PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £57.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00, cash in bank of £199.87K and total liabilities of £530.67K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £555.30K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures C & D PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-100%
£851.95K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
C & D PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from C & D PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.26%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 95.57%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 37.66%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 35.99%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for C & D PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 139.84K | 137.04K | -45.93K | 23.67K | 57.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 730.63K | 725.47K | 851.95K | 555.30K | 0.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 276.12K | 103.86K | 150.99K | 199.87K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 576.28K | 540.18K | 869.70K | 530.67K | – |
| Employees | 9 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 9 |
C & D PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for C & D PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
C & D PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £57.36K for 2025. That compares with £23.67K in 2024, a change of 142.30%.
C & D PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £555.30K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
C & D PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £199.87K for 2024. That compares with £150.99K in 2023, a change of 32.38%.
C & D PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, C & D PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED's total assets fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-6). The largest fall over the period was total assets, down 100% from £851.95K to £0.00.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.