C & F FABRICATIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04450060CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 23-27 Bolton Street, Chorley, Lancashire PR7 3AA
- Incorporated
- 29/05/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £133.45K
Total Assets
2024: £374.33K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £240.88K
Employees
2024: 18
In 2025, C & F FABRICATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £140.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £319.72K, cash in bank of £179.05K and total liabilities of £179.51K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £240.88K in 2024 to £179.51K in 2025 (-25.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures C & F FABRICATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2.7%
£136.56K in 2023 to £140.21K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
20 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
C & F FABRICATIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from C & F FABRICATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 43.86%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.14%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 56.57%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 31.48%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for C & F FABRICATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 179.69K | 272.60K | 136.56K | 133.45K | 140.21K |
| Total Assets£ | 568.80K | 493.20K | 369.38K | 374.33K | 319.72K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 179.05K | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 316.53K | 220.60K | 232.81K | 240.88K | 179.51K |
| Employees | 16 | 16 | 20 | 18 | 0 |
C & F FABRICATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for C & F FABRICATIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
C & F FABRICATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £140.21K for 2025. That compares with £133.45K in 2024, a change of 5.07%.
C & F FABRICATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £319.72K for 2025. That compares with £374.33K in 2024, a change of -14.59%.
C & F FABRICATIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £179.05K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
C & F FABRICATIONS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, C & F FABRICATIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.7%, total assets fell by 13.4%, total liabilities fell by 22.9% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £136.56K to £140.21K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-20).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.