C & K SCAFFOLDING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07260475CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Victor Stewart, Sarisbury Buildings 180 Bridge Road, Sarisbury Green, Southampton, Hampshire SO31 7EH
- Incorporated
- 20/05/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £317.61K
Total Assets
2024: £607.07K
Cash in Bank
2024: £23.76K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2023: 15
In 2025, C & K SCAFFOLDING LIMITED reported net assets of £240.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £577.93K, cash in bank of £12.88K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £317.61K in 2024 to £240.64K in 2025 (-24.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures C & K SCAFFOLDING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+54.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-49% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Filed for 2023 and 2025 only
Biggest increase
Net Assets+138%
£100.94K in 2023 to £240.64K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-74%
£49.56K in 2023 to £12.88K in 2025
C & K SCAFFOLDING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from C & K SCAFFOLDING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 41.64%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 2.23%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for C & K SCAFFOLDING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 433.34K | 492.34K | 100.94K | 317.61K | 240.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 242.30K | 352.69K | – | 607.07K | 577.93K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 132.98K | 50.64K | 49.56K | 23.76K | 12.88K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 15 | 17 | 15 | – | 11 |
C & K SCAFFOLDING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for C & K SCAFFOLDING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
C & K SCAFFOLDING LIMITED reported net assets of £240.64K for 2025. That compares with £317.61K in 2024, a change of -24.23%.
C & K SCAFFOLDING LIMITED reported total assets of £577.93K for 2025. That compares with £607.07K in 2024, a change of -4.80%.
C & K SCAFFOLDING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £12.88K for 2025. That compares with £23.76K in 2024, a change of -45.80%.
C & K SCAFFOLDING LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2023.
Between 2023 and 2025, C & K SCAFFOLDING LIMITED's net assets rose by 138%, cash in bank fell by 74% and employee numbers fell by 26.7%. Net assets compounded at 54.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £100.94K to £240.64K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.