C & O ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04715201CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4 Chapel Yard, Albert Street, Holt, Norfolk NR25 6HG
- Incorporated
- 28/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £642.06K
Total Assets
2024: £963.56K
Cash in Bank
2024: £450.54K
Total Liabilities
2024: £170.58K
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, C & O ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £786.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.09M, cash in bank of £640.16K and total liabilities of £172.80K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £450.54K in 2024 to £640.16K in 2025 (42.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures C & O ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+19.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+33.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+17.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+20.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+78.1%
£359.41K in 2023 to £640.16K in 2025
Every measure that changed in C & O ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from C & O ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 72.39%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 15.91%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 370.47%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 58.96%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for C & O ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 242.89K | 423.87K | 549.96K | 642.06K | 786.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 350.61K | 559.34K | 781.75K | 963.56K | 1.09M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 214.66K | 349.04K | 359.41K | 450.54K | 640.16K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 107.72K | 135.47K | 118.39K | 170.58K | 172.80K |
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 |
C & O ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for C & O ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
C & O ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £786.00K for 2025. That compares with £642.06K in 2024, a change of 22.42%.
C & O ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.09M for 2025. That compares with £963.56K in 2024, a change of 12.68%.
C & O ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £640.16K for 2025. That compares with £450.54K in 2024, a change of 42.09%.
C & O ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, C & O ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED's net assets rose by 42.9%, cash in bank rose by 78.1%, total assets rose by 38.9% and total liabilities rose by 46%. Net assets compounded at 19.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £549.96K to £786.00K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 10 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.