Active

C G H W LIMITED Financials

Company number
06924709Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit A Suite 1 Briar Rhydding House Briar Rhydding, Baildon, Shipley BD17 7JW
Incorporated
04/06/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£185.97K2024
104.98%vs 2023

2023: £90.73K

Total Assets

£322.32K2024
40.39%vs 2023

2023: £229.59K

Cash in Bank

£241.71K2024
16.54%vs 2023

2023: £207.40K

Total Liabilities

£116.49K2024
-9.73%vs 2023

2023: £129.04K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, C G H W LIMITED reported net assets of £185.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £322.32K, cash in bank of £241.71K and total liabilities of £116.49K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £90.73K in 2023 to £185.97K in 2024 (104.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£185.97K2024
104.98%from £90.73K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures C G H W LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.27K2022£185.97K2024
+2148%vs 2022

+374% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£151.39K2022£241.71K2024
+59.7%vs 2022

+26.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202242024
-33.3%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2148%

£8.27K in 2022 to £185.97K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

6 in 2022 to 4 in 2024

C G H W LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from C G H W LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
57.70%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
36.14%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
207.50%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
74.99%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for C G H W LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£123.26K8.27K90.73K185.97K
Total Assets£271.69K–229.59K322.32K
Cash in Bank£216.39K151.39K207.40K241.71K
Total Liabilities£135.19K–129.04K116.49K
Employees6644

C G H W LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has C G H W LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for C G H W LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did C G H W LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

C G H W LIMITED reported net assets of £185.97K for 2024. That compares with £90.73K in 2023, a change of 104.98%.

What total assets did C G H W LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

C G H W LIMITED reported total assets of £322.32K for 2024. That compares with £229.59K in 2023, a change of 40.39%.

What cash in bank did C G H W LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

C G H W LIMITED reported cash in bank of £241.71K for 2024. That compares with £207.40K in 2023, a change of 16.54%.

How many people does C G H W LIMITED employ?

toggle

C G H W LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have C G H W LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, C G H W LIMITED's net assets rose by 2148%, cash in bank rose by 59.7% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 374% a year across the two years to 2024, from £8.27K to £185.97K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-2).

Which years of C G H W LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.