C J HYDRAULIC SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02967505CopyCopy
- Industry
- Machining (25.62 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Pilgrim Street, Whitby St. South, Hartlepool, Cleveland TS24 7LP
- Incorporated
- 14/09/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Machining (25.62 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £15.46K
Total Assets
2024: £125.04K
Total Liabilities
2024: £109.59K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, C J HYDRAULIC SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £17.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £127.28K and total liabilities of £110.04K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £125.04K in 2024 to £127.28K in 2025 (1.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures C J HYDRAULIC SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-38.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-16% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+16.7%
6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-61.8%
£45.15K in 2023 to £17.24K in 2025
C J HYDRAULIC SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from C J HYDRAULIC SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13.54%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 86.46%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for C J HYDRAULIC SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 113.52K | 47.18K | 45.15K | 15.46K | 17.24K |
| Total Assets£ | 234.07K | 161.17K | 180.33K | 125.04K | 127.28K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 120.55K | 114.00K | 135.19K | 109.59K | 110.04K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
C J HYDRAULIC SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for C J HYDRAULIC SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
C J HYDRAULIC SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £17.24K for 2025. That compares with £15.46K in 2024, a change of 11.54%.
C J HYDRAULIC SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £127.28K for 2025. That compares with £125.04K in 2024, a change of 1.79%.
C J HYDRAULIC SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £110.04K for 2025. That compares with £109.59K in 2024, a change of 0.41%.
C J HYDRAULIC SERVICES LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, C J HYDRAULIC SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 61.8%, total assets fell by 29.4%, total liabilities fell by 18.6% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 38.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £45.15K to £17.24K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.