C.J. PATTON DATA COMMUNICATIONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04914583CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 13 Longson Road, Chapel-En-Le-Frith, High Peak, Derbyshire SK23 0NS
- Incorporated
- 29/09/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £143.38K
Total Assets
2023: £275.43K
Total Liabilities
2023: £132.05K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, C.J. PATTON DATA COMMUNICATIONS LTD reported net assets of £86.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £155.04K and total liabilities of £68.44K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £275.43K in 2023 to £155.04K in 2024 (-43.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures C.J. PATTON DATA COMMUNICATIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-21.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-25.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-29.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-50.1%
£137.24K in 2022 to £68.44K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for C.J. PATTON DATA COMMUNICATIONS LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from C.J. PATTON DATA COMMUNICATIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.86%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.14%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for C.J. PATTON DATA COMMUNICATIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 119.06K | 140.53K | 143.38K | 86.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 215.62K | 277.77K | 275.43K | 155.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 96.55K | 137.24K | 132.05K | 68.44K |
| Employees | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
C.J. PATTON DATA COMMUNICATIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for C.J. PATTON DATA COMMUNICATIONS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
C.J. PATTON DATA COMMUNICATIONS LTD reported net assets of £86.61K for 2024. That compares with £143.38K in 2023, a change of -39.60%.
C.J. PATTON DATA COMMUNICATIONS LTD reported total assets of £155.04K for 2024. That compares with £275.43K in 2023, a change of -43.71%.
C.J. PATTON DATA COMMUNICATIONS LTD reported total liabilities of £68.44K for 2024. That compares with £132.05K in 2023, a change of -48.17%.
C.J. PATTON DATA COMMUNICATIONS LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, C.J. PATTON DATA COMMUNICATIONS LTD's net assets fell by 38.4%, total assets fell by 44.2%, total liabilities fell by 50.1% and employee numbers fell by 28.6%. Net assets contracted at 21.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £140.53K to £86.61K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.