C.J.W. PROPERTY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04536378Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 52 Dee Way, Leicester, Leicestershire LE19 4DW
- Incorporated
- 16/09/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £562.53K
Cash in Bank
2024: £45.53K
Total Liabilities
2024: £287.61K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, C.J.W. PROPERTY LIMITED reported net assets of £608.91K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £64.39K and total liabilities of £289.09K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £562.53K in 2024 to £608.91K in 2025 (8.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures C.J.W. PROPERTY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+47.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+118%
£29.56K in 2023 to £64.39K in 2025
Every measure that changed in C.J.W. PROPERTY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from C.J.W. PROPERTY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 22.28%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for C.J.W. PROPERTY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 478.42K | 559.04K | 533.85K | 562.53K | 608.91K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 10.14K | 24.62K | 29.56K | 45.53K | 64.39K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 280.34K | – | 285.97K | 287.61K | 289.09K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
C.J.W. PROPERTY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has C.J.W. PROPERTY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for C.J.W. PROPERTY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did C.J.W. PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?
C.J.W. PROPERTY LIMITED reported net assets of £608.91K for 2025. That compares with £562.53K in 2024, a change of 8.24%.
What cash in bank did C.J.W. PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?
C.J.W. PROPERTY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £64.39K for 2025. That compares with £45.53K in 2024, a change of 41.43%.
What total liabilities did C.J.W. PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?
C.J.W. PROPERTY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £289.09K for 2025. That compares with £287.61K in 2024, a change of 0.51%.
How many people does C.J.W. PROPERTY LIMITED employ?
C.J.W. PROPERTY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have C.J.W. PROPERTY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, C.J.W. PROPERTY LIMITED's net assets rose by 14.1%, cash in bank rose by 118%, total liabilities rose by 1.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £533.85K to £608.91K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of C.J.W. PROPERTY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.