C K FIRES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05524093CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Evonic House Clifford Business Park, Clifford Lane, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37 8HW
- Incorporated
- 01/08/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 53 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.00M
Total Assets
2024: £6.07M
Cash in Bank
2024: £191.67K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.39M
Employees
2024: 50
In 2025, C K FIRES LIMITED reported net assets of £4.74M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.86M, cash in bank of £593.00K and total liabilities of £1.53M. Reported headcount was 53 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £6.07M in 2024 to £6.86M in 2025 (13.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures C K FIRES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+34%
£3.54M in 2023 to £4.74M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for C K FIRES LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from C K FIRES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.14%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 22.23%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 38.87%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 8.64%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for C K FIRES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.79M | 3.52M | 3.54M | 4.00M | 4.74M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.84M | 5.15M | 5.53M | 6.07M | 6.86M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.03M | 710.24K | 574.59K | 191.67K | 593.00K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.66M | 1.12M | 1.41M | 1.39M | 1.53M |
| Employees | 63 | 56 | 50 | 50 | 53 |
C K FIRES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for C K FIRES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
C K FIRES LIMITED reported net assets of £4.74M for 2025. That compares with £4.00M in 2024, a change of 18.73%.
C K FIRES LIMITED reported total assets of £6.86M for 2025. That compares with £6.07M in 2024, a change of 13.00%.
C K FIRES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £593.00K for 2025. That compares with £191.67K in 2024, a change of 209.39%.
C K FIRES LIMITED reported 53 employees in 2025, compared with 50 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, C K FIRES LIMITED's net assets rose by 34%, cash in bank rose by 3.2%, total assets rose by 24.2% and total liabilities rose by 8%. Net assets compounded at 15.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.54M to £4.74M. Reported headcount went from 50 in 2023 to 53 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.