Active

C KING HOLDINGS LTD Financials

Company number
08353352Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ck Rail Efficiency Works, Burley Close, Chesterfield S40 2UB
Incorporated
09/01/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
100 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-1.56M2024
-5.72K%vs 2023

2023: £27.83K

Total Assets

£9.10M2024
294.08%vs 2023

2023: £2.31M

Cash in Bank

£585.01K2024
38.93K%vs 2023

2023: £1.50K

Total Liabilities

£7.84M2024
243.57%vs 2023

2023: £2.28M

Employees

1002024
+3vs 2023

2023: 97

In 2024, C KING HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £-1.56M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.10M, cash in bank of £585.01K and total liabilities of £7.84M. Reported headcount was 100 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £2.31M in 2023 to £9.10M in 2024 (294.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.56M2024
-5.72K%from £27.83K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from C KING HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-17.20%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
86.13%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
7.47%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.43%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for C KING HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£26.05K27.83K-1.56M
Total Assets£2.01M2.31M9.10M
Cash in Bank£1.001.50K585.01K
Total Liabilities£1.99M2.28M7.84M
Employees5797100

C KING HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for C KING HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

C KING HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £-1.56M for 2024. That compares with £27.83K in 2023, a change of -5.72K%.

C KING HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £9.10M for 2024. That compares with £2.31M in 2023, a change of 294.08%.

C KING HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £585.01K for 2024. That compares with £1.50K in 2023, a change of 38.93K%.

C KING HOLDINGS LTD reported 100 employees in 2024, compared with 97 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.