C M DEAN ELECTRICAL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09585514CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4 Siddalls Drive, Sutton-In-Ashfield NG17 2HE
- Incorporated
- 12/05/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £110.52K
Total Assets
2025: £195.36K
Cash in Bank
2025: £98.45K
Total Liabilities
2025: £58.65K
Employees
2025: 7
In 2026, C M DEAN ELECTRICAL LTD reported net assets of £35.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £122.76K, cash in bank of £3.78K and total liabilities of £67.41K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £98.45K in 2025 to £3.78K in 2026 (-96.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures C M DEAN ELECTRICAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-47.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-82.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-22.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+16.9%
£57.66K in 2024 to £67.41K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-97%
£127.45K in 2024 to £3.78K in 2026
C M DEAN ELECTRICAL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from C M DEAN ELECTRICAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 29.09%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 54.91%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 5.60%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.08%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for C M DEAN ELECTRICAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 65.98K | 67.93K | 130.96K | 110.52K | 35.71K |
| Total Assets£ | 136.79K | 134.72K | 205.54K | 195.36K | 122.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 36.04K | 15.14K | 127.45K | 98.45K | 3.78K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 41.62K | 44.97K | 57.66K | 58.65K | 67.41K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
C M DEAN ELECTRICAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for C M DEAN ELECTRICAL LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
C M DEAN ELECTRICAL LTD reported net assets of £35.71K for 2026. That compares with £110.52K in 2025, a change of -67.69%.
C M DEAN ELECTRICAL LTD reported total assets of £122.76K for 2026. That compares with £195.36K in 2025, a change of -37.16%.
C M DEAN ELECTRICAL LTD reported cash in bank of £3.78K for 2026. That compares with £98.45K in 2025, a change of -96.17%.
C M DEAN ELECTRICAL LTD reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, C M DEAN ELECTRICAL LTD's net assets fell by 72.7%, cash in bank fell by 97%, total assets fell by 40.3% and total liabilities rose by 16.9%. Net assets contracted at 47.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £130.96K to £35.71K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 6 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.