C R B DOOR SYSTEMS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06800089CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 4 Northfield Business Park Forge Way, Parkgate, Rotherham S60 1SD
- Incorporated
- 23/01/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.36M
Total Assets
2024: £1.87M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.17M
Total Liabilities
2024: £465.79K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, C R B DOOR SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.44M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.88M, cash in bank of £976.75K and total liabilities of £399.28K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £1.17M in 2024 to £976.75K in 2025 (-16.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures C R B DOOR SYSTEMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+25.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+56.5%
£255.17K in 2023 to £399.28K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
17 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
C R B DOOR SYSTEMS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from C R B DOOR SYSTEMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.68%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.25%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 244.63%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 51.97%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for C R B DOOR SYSTEMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 431.15K | 1.09M | 1.39M | 1.36M | 1.44M |
| Total Assets£ | 851.85K | 1.68M | 1.75M | 1.87M | 1.88M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 486.63K | 923.72K | 1.13M | 1.17M | 976.75K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 197.79K | 435.41K | 255.17K | 465.79K | 399.28K |
| Employees | 17 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
C R B DOOR SYSTEMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for C R B DOOR SYSTEMS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
C R B DOOR SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.44M for 2025. That compares with £1.36M in 2024, a change of 5.80%.
C R B DOOR SYSTEMS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.88M for 2025. That compares with £1.87M in 2024, a change of 0.42%.
C R B DOOR SYSTEMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £976.75K for 2025. That compares with £1.17M in 2024, a change of -16.26%.
C R B DOOR SYSTEMS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, C R B DOOR SYSTEMS LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.7%, cash in bank fell by 13.5%, total assets rose by 7.5% and total liabilities rose by 56.5%. Net assets compounded at 1.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.39M to £1.44M. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-17).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.