C R HOMES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03476765CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1st Floor Cashs Business Centre, 228 Widdrington Road, Coventry, West Midlands CV1 4PB
- Incorporated
- 05/12/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £19.71K
Total Assets
2023: £1.83M
Cash in Bank
2023: £16.67K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.81M
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, C R HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £-254.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.85M, cash in bank of £2.43K and total liabilities of £2.10M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £1.81M in 2023 to £2.10M in 2024 (16.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures C R HOMES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-80.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+23.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+53%
£1.37M in 2022 to £2.10M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-879%
£32.62K in 2022 to £-254.16K in 2024
C R HOMES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from C R HOMES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -13.76%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 113.76%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.12%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.13%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for C R HOMES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 32.62K | 19.71K | -254.16K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.41M | 1.83M | 1.85M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 61.66K | 16.67K | 2.43K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.37M | 1.81M | 2.10M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
C R HOMES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for C R HOMES LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
C R HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £-254.16K for 2024. That compares with £19.71K in 2023, a change of -1.39K%.
C R HOMES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.85M for 2024. That compares with £1.83M in 2023, a change of 0.94%.
C R HOMES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.43K for 2024. That compares with £16.67K in 2023, a change of -85.42%.
C R HOMES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, C R HOMES LIMITED's net assets fell by 879%, cash in bank fell by 96.1%, total assets rose by 31.3% and total liabilities rose by 53%. Cash in bank contracted at 80.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £61.66K to £2.43K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.