Active

C.I.V. LIMITED Financials

Company number
04771906Copy
Copy
Registered office
49 South Molton Street, London W1K 5LH
Incorporated
20/05/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.35K2025
-34.38%vs 2024

2024: £8.15K

Total Liabilities

£2.84K2025
0.78%vs 2024

2024: £2.82K

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, C.I.V. LIMITED reported net assets of £5.35K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £2.84K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £8.15K in 2024 to £5.35K in 2025 (-34.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.35K2025
-34.38%from £8.15K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures C.I.V. LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.92K2023£5.35K2025
+179%vs 2023

+67.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.08K2023£2.84K2025
-7.7%vs 2023

-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+179%

£1.92K in 2023 to £5.35K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

C.I.V. LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for C.I.V. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-29.31K-16.59K1.92K8.15K5.35K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£12.32K2.36K3.08K2.82K2.84K
Employees64332

C.I.V. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for C.I.V. LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

C.I.V. LIMITED reported net assets of £5.35K for 2025. That compares with £8.15K in 2024, a change of -34.38%.

C.I.V. LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.84K for 2025. That compares with £2.82K in 2024, a change of 0.78%.

C.I.V. LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, C.I.V. LIMITED's net assets rose by 179%, total liabilities fell by 7.7% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 67.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.92K to £5.35K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.