Active

C2PD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
12318537Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
20 Newerne Street, Lydney GL15 5RA
Incorporated
18/11/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-2.17K2025
-85.84%vs 2024

2024: £-1.17K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, C2PD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.17K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-1.17K in 2024 to £-2.17K in 2025 (-85.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.17K2025
-85.84%from £-1.17K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures C2PD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-165.002023£-2.17K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in C2PD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for C2PD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–1.00K-165.00-1.17K-2.17K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–0.000.000.000.00
Employees44400

C2PD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has C2PD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for C2PD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did C2PD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

C2PD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.17K for 2025. That compares with £-1.17K in 2024, a change of -85.84%.

What total liabilities did C2PD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

C2PD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does C2PD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?

toggle

C2PD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have C2PD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, C2PD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4). C2PD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-165.00 in 2023 against £-2.17K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of C2PD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.