C3IA PROPERTIES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14231145CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 10 Winchester Place North Street, Poole, Dorset BH15 1NX
- Incorporated
- 13/07/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £17.64K
Total Assets
2024: £604.79K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, C3IA PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £27.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £593.09K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £604.79K in 2024 to £593.09K in 2025 (-1.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures C3IA PROPERTIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+75.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+209%
£8.87K in 2023 to £27.36K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-3.8%
£616.49K in 2023 to £593.09K in 2025
C3IA PROPERTIES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from C3IA PROPERTIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.61%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for C3IA PROPERTIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.87K | 17.64K | 27.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 616.49K | 604.79K | 593.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 |
C3IA PROPERTIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for C3IA PROPERTIES LTD covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
C3IA PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £27.36K for 2025. That compares with £17.64K in 2024, a change of 55.13%.
C3IA PROPERTIES LTD reported total assets of £593.09K for 2025. That compares with £604.79K in 2024, a change of -1.93%.
C3IA PROPERTIES LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, C3IA PROPERTIES LTD's net assets rose by 209%, total assets fell by 3.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 75.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.87K to £27.36K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.