Active

CA CASE MANAGEMENT LTD Financials

Company number
06915609Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ground Floor Interchange, 81-85 Station Road, Croydon CR0 2RD
Incorporated
26/05/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Audit Exemption Subsidiary

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.24M2023
47.66%vs 2022

2022: £841.56K

Total Assets

£1.41M2023
45.10%vs 2022

2022: £974.52K

Cash in Bank

£1.30M2023
44.83%vs 2022

2022: £898.50K

Employees

62023
0vs 2022

2022: 6

In 2023, CA CASE MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £1.24M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.41M and cash in bank of £1.30M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £974.52K in 2022 to £1.41M in 2023 (45.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.24M2023
47.66%from £841.56K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures CA CASE MANAGEMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£529.66K2021£1.24M2023
+135%vs 2021

+53.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£602.38K2021£1.30M2023
+116%vs 2021

+47% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£654.07K2021£1.41M2023
+116%vs 2021

+47% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202162023
+50%vs 2021+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+135%

£529.66K in 2021 to £1.24M in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for CA CASE MANAGEMENT LTD rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CA CASE MANAGEMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
87.88%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
92.03%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CA CASE MANAGEMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£529.66K841.56K1.24M
Total Assets£654.07K974.52K1.41M
Cash in Bank£602.38K898.50K1.30M
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees466

CA CASE MANAGEMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CA CASE MANAGEMENT LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

CA CASE MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £1.24M for 2023. That compares with £841.56K in 2022, a change of 47.66%.

CA CASE MANAGEMENT LTD reported total assets of £1.41M for 2023. That compares with £974.52K in 2022, a change of 45.10%.

CA CASE MANAGEMENT LTD reported cash in bank of £1.30M for 2023. That compares with £898.50K in 2022, a change of 44.83%.

CA CASE MANAGEMENT LTD reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, CA CASE MANAGEMENT LTD's net assets rose by 135%, cash in bank rose by 116%, total assets rose by 116% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 53.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £529.66K to £1.24M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.