CA VA BAR & BRASSERIE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC651066Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Radleigh House, 1 Golf Road, Glasgow G76 7HU
- Incorporated
- 09/01/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 35 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £352.70K
Total Assets
2024: £738.12K
Cash in Bank
2024: £592.89K
Total Liabilities
2024: £385.42K
Employees
2024: 40
In 2025, CA VA BAR & BRASSERIE LIMITED reported net assets of £490.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £766.14K, cash in bank of £619.14K and total liabilities of £275.33K. Reported headcount was 35 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £352.70K in 2024 to £490.81K in 2025 (39.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CA VA BAR & BRASSERIE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+57.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+147%
£198.73K in 2023 to £490.81K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-19.4%
£341.64K in 2023 to £275.33K in 2025
CA VA BAR & BRASSERIE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CA VA BAR & BRASSERIE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.06%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.94%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 224.87%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 80.81%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CA VA BAR & BRASSERIE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -24.41K | 105.59K | 198.73K | 352.70K | 490.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 46.02K | 304.58K | 540.37K | 738.12K | 766.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 17.49K | 291.21K | 509.86K | 592.89K | 619.14K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 70.43K | 199.00K | 341.64K | 385.42K | 275.33K |
| Employees | 10 | 23 | 33 | 40 | 35 |
CA VA BAR & BRASSERIE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CA VA BAR & BRASSERIE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CA VA BAR & BRASSERIE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CA VA BAR & BRASSERIE LIMITED report in 2025?
CA VA BAR & BRASSERIE LIMITED reported net assets of £490.81K for 2025. That compares with £352.70K in 2024, a change of 39.16%.
What total assets did CA VA BAR & BRASSERIE LIMITED report in 2025?
CA VA BAR & BRASSERIE LIMITED reported total assets of £766.14K for 2025. That compares with £738.12K in 2024, a change of 3.80%.
What cash in bank did CA VA BAR & BRASSERIE LIMITED report in 2025?
CA VA BAR & BRASSERIE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £619.14K for 2025. That compares with £592.89K in 2024, a change of 4.43%.
How many people does CA VA BAR & BRASSERIE LIMITED employ?
CA VA BAR & BRASSERIE LIMITED reported 35 employees in 2025, compared with 40 in 2024.
How have CA VA BAR & BRASSERIE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CA VA BAR & BRASSERIE LIMITED's net assets rose by 147%, cash in bank rose by 21.4%, total assets rose by 41.8% and total liabilities fell by 19.4%. Net assets compounded at 57.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £198.73K to £490.81K. Reported headcount went from 33 in 2023 to 35 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of CA VA BAR & BRASSERIE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.