CABLECTRIX LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01578304CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 9/10 James Watt Close, Drayton Field Industrial, Daventry, Northamptonshire NN11 8QU
- Incorporated
- 06/08/1981
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £178.39K
Total Assets
2024: £624.84K
Cash in Bank
2023: £10.76K
Total Liabilities
2024: £388.99K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, CABLECTRIX LIMITED reported net assets of £109.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £526.72K, cash in bank of £11.00 and total liabilities of £373.58K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £624.84K in 2024 to £526.72K in 2025 (-15.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CABLECTRIX LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-37.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-96.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Filed for 2023 and 2025 only
Total Assets
-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+4.9%
£355.99K in 2023 to £373.58K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-99.9%
£10.76K in 2023 to £11.00 in 2025
CABLECTRIX LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CABLECTRIX LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.72%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 70.92%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CABLECTRIX LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 330.67K | 276.99K | 277.73K | 178.39K | 109.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 689.61K | 632.86K | 633.72K | 624.84K | 526.72K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 101.31K | 15.48K | 10.76K | – | 11.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 358.95K | 355.87K | 355.99K | 388.99K | 373.58K |
| Employees | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
CABLECTRIX LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CABLECTRIX LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CABLECTRIX LIMITED reported net assets of £109.13K for 2025. That compares with £178.39K in 2024, a change of -38.83%.
CABLECTRIX LIMITED reported total assets of £526.72K for 2025. That compares with £624.84K in 2024, a change of -15.70%.
CABLECTRIX LIMITED reported cash in bank of £11.00 for 2025. That compares with £10.76K in 2023.
CABLECTRIX LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CABLECTRIX LIMITED's net assets fell by 60.7%, cash in bank fell by 99.9%, total assets fell by 16.9% and total liabilities rose by 4.9%. Net assets contracted at 37.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £277.73K to £109.13K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.