CADENCE PERFORMANCE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07966116CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2a Anerley Hill, London SE19 2AA
- Incorporated
- 27/02/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 22 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.85M
Total Assets
2023: £2.90M
Cash in Bank
2023: £413.94K
Total Liabilities
2023: £398.52K
Employees
2023: 19
In 2024, CADENCE PERFORMANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.65M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.59M, cash in bank of £395.82K and total liabilities of £330.05K. Reported headcount was 22 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £2.90M in 2023 to £2.59M in 2024 (-10.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CADENCE PERFORMANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-48.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-24% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+29.4%
17 in 2022 to 22 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-73.1%
£1.47M in 2022 to £395.82K in 2024
CADENCE PERFORMANCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CADENCE PERFORMANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 63.64%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 12.72%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 119.92%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 15.26%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CADENCE PERFORMANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -21.28K | 1.94M | 1.85M | 1.65M |
| Total Assets£ | 931.63K | 2.57M | 2.90M | 2.59M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 208.50K | 1.47M | 413.94K | 395.82K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 851.26K | 572.00K | 398.52K | 330.05K |
| Employees | 20 | 17 | 19 | 22 |
CADENCE PERFORMANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CADENCE PERFORMANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
CADENCE PERFORMANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.65M for 2024. That compares with £1.85M in 2023, a change of -10.78%.
CADENCE PERFORMANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.59M for 2024. That compares with £2.90M in 2023, a change of -10.38%.
CADENCE PERFORMANCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £395.82K for 2024. That compares with £413.94K in 2023, a change of -4.38%.
CADENCE PERFORMANCE LIMITED reported 22 employees in 2024, compared with 19 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, CADENCE PERFORMANCE LIMITED's net assets fell by 14.8%, cash in bank fell by 73.1%, total assets rose by 1% and total liabilities fell by 42.3%. Net assets contracted at 7.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.94M to £1.65M. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2022 to 22 in 2024 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.