Active

CAECILLIAN LIMITED Financials

Company number
04519688Copy
Copy
Registered office
Riverside House Kings Reach Business Park, Yew Street, Stockport, Cheshire SK4 2HD
Incorporated
27/08/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
36 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.27M2024
41.60%vs 2023

2023: £899.98K

Total Assets

£5.39M2024
8.50%vs 2023

2023: £4.97M

Cash in Bank

£526.27K2024
-26.73%vs 2023

2023: £718.25K

Total Liabilities

£3.25M2024
6.33%vs 2023

2023: £3.05M

Employees

362024
+3vs 2023

2023: 33

In 2024, CAECILLIAN LIMITED reported net assets of £1.27M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.39M, cash in bank of £526.27K and total liabilities of £3.25M. Reported headcount was 36 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £4.97M in 2023 to £5.39M in 2024 (8.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.27M2024
41.60%from £899.98K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CAECILLIAN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.60M2022£1.27M2024
-20.2%vs 2022

-10.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£340.002022£526.27K2024
+154686%vs 2022

+3834% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.14M2022£5.39M2024
+4.9%vs 2022

+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.47M2022£3.25M2024
+31.3%vs 2022

+14.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

422022362024
-14.3%vs 2022-6

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+154686%

£340.00 in 2022 to £526.27K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-20.2%

£1.60M in 2022 to £1.27M in 2024

CAECILLIAN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CAECILLIAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
23.65%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
60.26%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
16.21%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
9.77%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAECILLIAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.03M1.60M899.98K1.27M
Total Assets£4.71M5.14M4.97M5.39M
Cash in Bank£250.27K340.00718.25K526.27K
Total Liabilities£2.66M2.47M3.05M3.25M
Employees38423336

CAECILLIAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAECILLIAN LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

CAECILLIAN LIMITED reported net assets of £1.27M for 2024. That compares with £899.98K in 2023, a change of 41.60%.

CAECILLIAN LIMITED reported total assets of £5.39M for 2024. That compares with £4.97M in 2023, a change of 8.50%.

CAECILLIAN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £526.27K for 2024. That compares with £718.25K in 2023, a change of -26.73%.

CAECILLIAN LIMITED reported 36 employees in 2024, compared with 33 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, CAECILLIAN LIMITED's net assets fell by 20.2%, cash in bank rose by 154686%, total assets rose by 4.9% and total liabilities rose by 31.3%. Net assets contracted at 10.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.60M to £1.27M. Reported headcount went from 42 in 2022 to 36 in 2024 (-6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.