CAFE ALTO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10520990Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 16 Ilford Hill, Ilford IG1 2DA
- Incorporated
- 12/12/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-105.00
Total Assets
2023: £4.91K
Total Liabilities
2023: £5.02K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, CAFE ALTO LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.68K and total liabilities of £3.88K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £4.91K in 2023 to £2.68K in 2024 (-45.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CAFE ALTO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+17.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+38.8%
£1.93K in 2022 to £2.68K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-23%
£5.04K in 2022 to £3.88K in 2024
CAFE ALTO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAFE ALTO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -44.72%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 144.72%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAFE ALTO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -6.56K | -3.11K | -105.00 | -1.20K |
| Total Assets£ | 5.99K | 1.93K | 4.91K | 2.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 12.54K | 5.04K | 5.02K | 3.88K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
CAFE ALTO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CAFE ALTO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAFE ALTO LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did CAFE ALTO LIMITED report in 2024?
CAFE ALTO LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.20K for 2024. That compares with £-105.00 in 2023, a change of -1.04K%.
What total assets did CAFE ALTO LIMITED report in 2024?
CAFE ALTO LIMITED reported total assets of £2.68K for 2024. That compares with £4.91K in 2023, a change of -45.41%.
What total liabilities did CAFE ALTO LIMITED report in 2024?
CAFE ALTO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.88K for 2024. That compares with £5.02K in 2023, a change of -22.65%.
How many people does CAFE ALTO LIMITED employ?
CAFE ALTO LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have CAFE ALTO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, CAFE ALTO LIMITED's total assets rose by 38.8%, total liabilities fell by 23% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 17.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.93K to £2.68K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of CAFE ALTO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.