CAFE METRO (BILSTON) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06728820Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 46 Church Street, Bilston, West Midlands WV14 6AH
- Incorporated
- 21/10/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £11.50K
Total Assets
2024: £8.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-15.50K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, CAFE METRO (BILSTON) LIMITED reported net assets of £10.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.50K and total liabilities of £-12.50K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-15.50K in 2024 to £-12.50K in 2025 (19.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CAFE METRO (BILSTON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-29.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-50%
£11.00K in 2023 to £5.50K in 2025
CAFE METRO (BILSTON) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAFE METRO (BILSTON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 181.82%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -227.27%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAFE METRO (BILSTON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.00K | 10.00K | 11.00K | 11.50K | 10.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 19.00K | 15.00K | 11.00K | 8.00K | 5.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -22.00K | -19.00K | -16.00K | -15.50K | -12.50K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CAFE METRO (BILSTON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CAFE METRO (BILSTON) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAFE METRO (BILSTON) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CAFE METRO (BILSTON) LIMITED report in 2025?
CAFE METRO (BILSTON) LIMITED reported net assets of £10.00K for 2025. That compares with £11.50K in 2024, a change of -13.04%.
What total assets did CAFE METRO (BILSTON) LIMITED report in 2025?
CAFE METRO (BILSTON) LIMITED reported total assets of £5.50K for 2025. That compares with £8.00K in 2024, a change of -31.25%.
What total liabilities did CAFE METRO (BILSTON) LIMITED report in 2025?
CAFE METRO (BILSTON) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-12.50K for 2025. That compares with £-15.50K in 2024, a change of 19.35%.
How many people does CAFE METRO (BILSTON) LIMITED employ?
CAFE METRO (BILSTON) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have CAFE METRO (BILSTON) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CAFE METRO (BILSTON) LIMITED's net assets fell by 9.1%, total assets fell by 50% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 4.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.00K to £10.00K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of CAFE METRO (BILSTON) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.