CAFE SIENA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07533059Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 32 Street Farm Lane, Ixworth, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk IP31 2JE
- Incorporated
- 17/02/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-122.32K
Total Assets
2024: £2.60K
Total Liabilities
2024: £124.92K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, CAFE SIENA LTD reported net assets of £-120.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.04K and total liabilities of £122.00K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £124.92K in 2024 to £122.00K in 2025 (-2.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CAFE SIENA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-69.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-90.5%
£10.92K in 2023 to £1.04K in 2025
CAFE SIENA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAFE SIENA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -11,687.63%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 11,787.63%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAFE SIENA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -116.61K | -102.46K | -123.02K | -122.32K | -120.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 12.88K | 25.56K | 10.92K | 2.60K | 1.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 129.48K | 128.02K | 133.94K | 124.92K | 122.00K |
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 |
CAFE SIENA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CAFE SIENA LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAFE SIENA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CAFE SIENA LTD report in 2025?
CAFE SIENA LTD reported net assets of £-120.97K for 2025. That compares with £-122.32K in 2024, a change of 1.11%.
What total assets did CAFE SIENA LTD report in 2025?
CAFE SIENA LTD reported total assets of £1.04K for 2025. That compares with £2.60K in 2024, a change of -60.22%.
What total liabilities did CAFE SIENA LTD report in 2025?
CAFE SIENA LTD reported total liabilities of £122.00K for 2025. That compares with £124.92K in 2024, a change of -2.34%.
How many people does CAFE SIENA LTD employ?
CAFE SIENA LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have CAFE SIENA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CAFE SIENA LTD's total assets fell by 90.5%, total liabilities fell by 8.9% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Total assets contracted at 69.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.92K to £1.04K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of CAFE SIENA LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.