CAFEAMOR LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12416052Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 167 King Street, London W6 9JT
- Incorporated
- 21/01/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 20 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £31.84K
Total Assets
2025: £91.46K
Employees
2025: 19
In 2026, CAFEAMOR LTD reported net assets of £19.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £85.26K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £31.84K in 2025 to £19.10K in 2026 (-40.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CAFEAMOR LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-38.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+100%
10 in 2024 to 20 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-61.7%
£49.88K in 2024 to £19.10K in 2026
CAFEAMOR LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAFEAMOR LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 22.40%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAFEAMOR LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 38.34K | 49.05K | 49.88K | 31.84K | 19.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 74.18K | 95.32K | 94.10K | 91.46K | 85.26K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 10 | 15 | 10 | 19 | 20 |
CAFEAMOR LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CAFEAMOR LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAFEAMOR LTD covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did CAFEAMOR LTD report in 2026?
CAFEAMOR LTD reported net assets of £19.10K for 2026. That compares with £31.84K in 2025, a change of -40.03%.
What total assets did CAFEAMOR LTD report in 2026?
CAFEAMOR LTD reported total assets of £85.26K for 2026. That compares with £91.46K in 2025, a change of -6.78%.
How many people does CAFEAMOR LTD employ?
CAFEAMOR LTD reported 20 employees in 2026, compared with 19 in 2025.
How have CAFEAMOR LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, CAFEAMOR LTD's net assets fell by 61.7%, total assets fell by 9.4% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets contracted at 38.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £49.88K to £19.10K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2024 to 20 in 2026 (+10).
Which years of CAFEAMOR LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.