CAFFE' E VINO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08807508Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 37 High Street, Tewkesbury GL20 5BB
- Incorporated
- 09/12/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £24.44K
Total Assets
2024: £79.33K
Cash in Bank
2024: £6.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £54.89K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, CAFFE' E VINO LIMITED reported net assets of £42.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £111.64K, cash in bank of £17.49K and total liabilities of £69.14K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £79.33K in 2024 to £111.64K in 2025 (40.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CAFFE' E VINO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+119% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-12.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+26.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+380%
£8.85K in 2023 to £42.50K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-23%
£22.71K in 2023 to £17.49K in 2025
CAFFE' E VINO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAFFE' E VINO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.07%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.93%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 25.30%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 15.67%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAFFE' E VINO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.44K | 14.13K | 8.85K | 24.44K | 42.50K |
| Total Assets£ | 57.32K | 74.18K | 69.86K | 79.33K | 111.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.72K | 27.02K | 22.71K | 6.68K | 17.49K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 50.88K | 60.05K | 61.00K | 54.89K | 69.14K |
| Employees | 7 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 14 |
CAFFE' E VINO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CAFFE' E VINO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAFFE' E VINO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CAFFE' E VINO LIMITED report in 2025?
CAFFE' E VINO LIMITED reported net assets of £42.50K for 2025. That compares with £24.44K in 2024, a change of 73.91%.
What total assets did CAFFE' E VINO LIMITED report in 2025?
CAFFE' E VINO LIMITED reported total assets of £111.64K for 2025. That compares with £79.33K in 2024, a change of 40.73%.
What cash in bank did CAFFE' E VINO LIMITED report in 2025?
CAFFE' E VINO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £17.49K for 2025. That compares with £6.68K in 2024, a change of 162.01%.
How many people does CAFFE' E VINO LIMITED employ?
CAFFE' E VINO LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
How have CAFFE' E VINO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CAFFE' E VINO LIMITED's net assets rose by 380%, cash in bank fell by 23%, total assets rose by 59.8% and total liabilities rose by 13.3%. Net assets compounded at 119% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.85K to £42.50K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of CAFFE' E VINO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.