Active

CAFFI GWYNANT CYF Financials

Company number
10483030Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Adeilad St. Davids Building, Stryd Lombard Street, Porthmadog, Gwynedd LL49 9AP
Incorporated
17/11/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-3.91K2024
69.67%vs 2023

2023: £-12.89K

Total Assets

£60.62K2024
69.46%vs 2023

2023: £35.78K

Cash in Bank

£7.47K2024
-45.96%vs 2023

2023: £13.83K

Total Liabilities

£64.53K2024
32.60%vs 2023

2023: £48.67K

Employees

42024
-1vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, CAFFI GWYNANT CYF reported net assets of £-3.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £60.62K, cash in bank of £7.47K and total liabilities of £64.53K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £35.78K in 2023 to £60.62K in 2024 (69.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.91K2024
69.67%from £-12.89K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CAFFI GWYNANT CYF filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£100.002022£-3.91K2024
-4010%vs 2022

Cash in Bank

£41.07K2022£7.47K2024
-81.8%vs 2022

-57.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£58.51K2022£60.62K2024
+3.6%vs 2022

+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£58.41K2022£64.53K2024
+10.5%vs 2022

+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

15202242024
-73.3%vs 2022-11

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+10.5%

£58.41K in 2022 to £64.53K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-4010%

£100.00 in 2022 to £-3.91K in 2024

CAFFI GWYNANT CYF's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CAFFI GWYNANT CYF's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-6.45%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
106.45%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
11.58%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
12.33%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAFFI GWYNANT CYF by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£18.06K100.00-12.89K-3.91K
Total Assets£87.21K58.51K35.78K60.62K
Cash in Bank£64.84K41.07K13.83K7.47K
Total Liabilities£69.16K58.41K48.67K64.53K
Employees191554

CAFFI GWYNANT CYF financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CAFFI GWYNANT CYF filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAFFI GWYNANT CYF covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did CAFFI GWYNANT CYF report in 2024?

toggle

CAFFI GWYNANT CYF reported net assets of £-3.91K for 2024. That compares with £-12.89K in 2023, a change of 69.67%.

What total assets did CAFFI GWYNANT CYF report in 2024?

toggle

CAFFI GWYNANT CYF reported total assets of £60.62K for 2024. That compares with £35.78K in 2023, a change of 69.46%.

What cash in bank did CAFFI GWYNANT CYF report in 2024?

toggle

CAFFI GWYNANT CYF reported cash in bank of £7.47K for 2024. That compares with £13.83K in 2023, a change of -45.96%.

How many people does CAFFI GWYNANT CYF employ?

toggle

CAFFI GWYNANT CYF reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

How have CAFFI GWYNANT CYF financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, CAFFI GWYNANT CYF's net assets fell by 4010%, cash in bank fell by 81.8%, total assets rose by 3.6% and total liabilities rose by 10.5%. Cash in bank contracted at 57.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £41.07K to £7.47K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-11).

Which years of CAFFI GWYNANT CYF financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.