CAGE ADVOCACY UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06397573CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Premier Business Centre, 47-49 Park Royal Road, London NW10 7LQ
- Incorporated
- 12/10/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £203.36K
Total Assets
2023: £1.74K
Cash in Bank
2023: £209.38K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 11
In 2024, CAGE ADVOCACY UK LTD reported net assets of £262.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £652.00, cash in bank of £270.15K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 14 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £209.38K in 2023 to £270.15K in 2024 (29.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CAGE ADVOCACY UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-47% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+16.7%
12 in 2022 to 14 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-71.9%
£2.32K in 2022 to £652.00 in 2024
CAGE ADVOCACY UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAGE ADVOCACY UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 40,198.62%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 41,433.44%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAGE ADVOCACY UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 288.56K | 261.52K | 203.36K | 262.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 290.10K | 2.32K | 1.74K | 652.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 273.18K | 268.77K | 209.38K | 270.15K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 10 | 12 | 11 | 14 |
CAGE ADVOCACY UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAGE ADVOCACY UK LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
CAGE ADVOCACY UK LTD reported net assets of £262.10K for 2024. That compares with £203.36K in 2023, a change of 28.88%.
CAGE ADVOCACY UK LTD reported total assets of £652.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.74K in 2023, a change of -62.49%.
CAGE ADVOCACY UK LTD reported cash in bank of £270.15K for 2024. That compares with £209.38K in 2023, a change of 29.02%.
CAGE ADVOCACY UK LTD reported 14 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, CAGE ADVOCACY UK LTD's net assets rose by 0.2%, cash in bank rose by 0.5%, total assets fell by 71.9% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 0.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £261.52K to £262.10K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2022 to 14 in 2024 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.