Active

CAIRN HILL HOME A LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI022292Copy
Copy
Registered office
4-4a Sugarhouse Quay, Newry BT35 6HZ
Incorporated
12/01/1989

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
86 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.55M2025
23.54%vs 2024

2024: £2.07M

Total Assets

£4.41M2025
19.85%vs 2024

2024: £3.68M

Cash in Bank

£421.45K2025
27.00%vs 2024

2024: £331.84K

Total Liabilities

£476.46K2025
16.94%vs 2024

2024: £407.45K

Employees

862025
0vs 2024

2024: 86

In 2025, CAIRN HILL HOME A LIMITED reported net assets of £2.55M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.41M, cash in bank of £421.45K and total liabilities of £476.46K. Reported headcount was 86 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.68M in 2024 to £4.41M in 2025 (19.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.55M2025
23.54%from £2.07M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CAIRN HILL HOME A LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.74M2023£2.55M2025
+47%vs 2023

+21.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£343.23K2023£421.45K2025
+22.8%vs 2023

+10.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.30M2023£4.41M2025
+33.6%vs 2023

+15.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£346.93K2023£476.46K2025
+37.3%vs 2023

+17.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

862023862025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+47%

£1.74M in 2023 to £2.55M in 2025

Every measure that changed in CAIRN HILL HOME A LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CAIRN HILL HOME A LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
57.84%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
10.79%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
88.45%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
9.55%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAIRN HILL HOME A LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.38M1.54M1.74M2.07M2.55M
Total Assets£3.30M1.88M3.30M3.68M4.41M
Cash in Bank£523.19K–343.23K331.84K421.45K
Total Liabilities£612.03K344.91K346.93K407.45K476.46K
Employees8485868686

CAIRN HILL HOME A LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAIRN HILL HOME A LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CAIRN HILL HOME A LIMITED reported net assets of £2.55M for 2025. That compares with £2.07M in 2024, a change of 23.54%.

CAIRN HILL HOME A LIMITED reported total assets of £4.41M for 2025. That compares with £3.68M in 2024, a change of 19.85%.

CAIRN HILL HOME A LIMITED reported cash in bank of £421.45K for 2025. That compares with £331.84K in 2024, a change of 27.00%.

CAIRN HILL HOME A LIMITED reported 86 employees in 2025, compared with 86 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CAIRN HILL HOME A LIMITED's net assets rose by 47%, cash in bank rose by 22.8%, total assets rose by 33.6% and total liabilities rose by 37.3%. Net assets compounded at 21.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.74M to £2.55M. Reported headcount went from 86 in 2023 to 86 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.