Active

CAIRNGORMS BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC390658Copy
Copy
Registered office
Inverdruie House, Cairngorms National Park, Aviemore, Inverness-Shire PH22 1QH
Incorporated
21/12/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£88.30K2025
-32.17%vs 2024

2024: £130.17K

Total Assets

£148.33K2025
-25.39%vs 2024

2024: £198.79K

Cash in Bank

£110.61K2025
-21.81%vs 2024

2024: £141.46K

Total Liabilities

£60.03K2025
-12.09%vs 2024

2024: £68.28K

Employees

52025
-2vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, CAIRNGORMS BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £88.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £148.33K, cash in bank of £110.61K and total liabilities of £60.03K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £198.79K in 2024 to £148.33K in 2025 (-25.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£88.30K2025
-32.17%from £130.17K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CAIRNGORMS BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£145.59K2023£88.30K2025
-39.4%vs 2023

-22.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£167.55K2023£110.61K2025
-34%vs 2023

-18.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£237.31K2023£148.33K2025
-37.5%vs 2023

-20.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£91.28K2023£60.03K2025
-34.2%vs 2023

-18.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202352025
-37.5%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-39.4%

£145.59K in 2023 to £88.30K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CAIRNGORMS BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CAIRNGORMS BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.53%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
40.47%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
184.26%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
74.57%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAIRNGORMS BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£87.96K133.32K145.59K130.17K88.30K
Total Assets£269.82K279.14K237.31K198.79K148.33K
Cash in Bank£218.42K195.49K167.55K141.46K110.61K
Total Liabilities£180.51K145.01K91.28K68.28K60.03K
Employees57875

CAIRNGORMS BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAIRNGORMS BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CAIRNGORMS BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £88.30K for 2025. That compares with £130.17K in 2024, a change of -32.17%.

CAIRNGORMS BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported total assets of £148.33K for 2025. That compares with £198.79K in 2024, a change of -25.39%.

CAIRNGORMS BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £110.61K for 2025. That compares with £141.46K in 2024, a change of -21.81%.

CAIRNGORMS BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CAIRNGORMS BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's net assets fell by 39.4%, cash in bank fell by 34%, total assets fell by 37.5% and total liabilities fell by 34.2%. Net assets contracted at 22.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £145.59K to £88.30K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.