CAKE FOREST LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12906841CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 103 South End, Croydon CR0 1BG
- Incorporated
- 25/09/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.58K
Total Assets
2024: £94.86K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.08K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, CAKE FOREST LTD reported net assets of £4.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £162.36K, cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £106.53K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £2.08K in 2024 to £106.53K in 2025 (5.02K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CAKE FOREST LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+36.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+66.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+177%
£58.57K in 2023 to £162.36K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for CAKE FOREST LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAKE FOREST LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.05%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 65.61%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAKE FOREST LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 2.67K | 3.58K | 4.95K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 58.57K | 94.86K | 162.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | -4.22K | 2.08K | 106.53K |
| Employees | – | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 |
CAKE FOREST LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAKE FOREST LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CAKE FOREST LTD reported net assets of £4.95K for 2025. That compares with £3.58K in 2024, a change of 38.51%.
CAKE FOREST LTD reported total assets of £162.36K for 2025. That compares with £94.86K in 2024, a change of 71.15%.
CAKE FOREST LTD reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
CAKE FOREST LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CAKE FOREST LTD's net assets rose by 85.2%, total assets rose by 177% and employee numbers rose by 133%. Net assets compounded at 36.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.67K to £4.95K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.