Active

CAKE HOUSE GRAVESEND LTD Financials

Company number
13046914Copy
Copy
Registered office
63 Wrotham Road, Gravesend DA11 0QB
Incorporated
27/11/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-14.64K2025
56.23%vs 2024

2024: £-33.45K

Total Assets

£89.19K2025
23.24%vs 2024

2024: £72.37K

Total Liabilities

£103.83K2025
-1.88%vs 2024

2024: £105.82K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, CAKE HOUSE GRAVESEND LTD reported net assets of £-14.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £89.19K and total liabilities of £103.83K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-33.45K in 2024 to £-14.64K in 2025 (56.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-14.64K2025
56.23%from £-33.45K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CAKE HOUSE GRAVESEND LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-39.19K2023£-14.64K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£72.79K2023£89.19K2025
+22.5%vs 2023

+10.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£111.97K2023£103.83K2025
-7.3%vs 2023

-3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+22.5%

£72.79K in 2023 to £89.19K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-7.3%

£111.97K in 2023 to £103.83K in 2025

CAKE HOUSE GRAVESEND LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CAKE HOUSE GRAVESEND LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-16.42%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
116.42%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAKE HOUSE GRAVESEND LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£14.73K-9.57K-39.19K-33.45K-14.64K
Total Assets£96.19K75.18K72.79K72.37K89.19K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£81.47K–111.97K105.82K103.83K
Employees22333

CAKE HOUSE GRAVESEND LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAKE HOUSE GRAVESEND LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CAKE HOUSE GRAVESEND LTD reported net assets of £-14.64K for 2025. That compares with £-33.45K in 2024, a change of 56.23%.

CAKE HOUSE GRAVESEND LTD reported total assets of £89.19K for 2025. That compares with £72.37K in 2024, a change of 23.24%.

CAKE HOUSE GRAVESEND LTD reported total liabilities of £103.83K for 2025. That compares with £105.82K in 2024, a change of -1.88%.

CAKE HOUSE GRAVESEND LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CAKE HOUSE GRAVESEND LTD's total assets rose by 22.5%, total liabilities fell by 7.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 10.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £72.79K to £89.19K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.