CAKE HOUSE HAYES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12691795CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 56 Guildford Street, Chertsey KT16 9BE
- Incorporated
- 23/06/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-28.64K
Total Assets
2024: £39.07K
Total Liabilities
2024: £67.71K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, CAKE HOUSE HAYES LTD reported net assets of £-19.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £27.00K and total liabilities of £46.35K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £67.71K in 2024 to £46.35K in 2025 (-31.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CAKE HOUSE HAYES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-25.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-24.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-62.5%
8 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
CAKE HOUSE HAYES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAKE HOUSE HAYES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -71.70%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 171.70%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAKE HOUSE HAYES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -13.26K | -31.92K | -32.31K | -28.64K | -19.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 66.84K | 62.10K | 49.18K | 39.07K | 27.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 80.09K | 94.03K | 81.49K | 67.71K | 46.35K |
| Employees | – | 4 | 8 | 8 | 3 |
CAKE HOUSE HAYES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAKE HOUSE HAYES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CAKE HOUSE HAYES LTD reported net assets of £-19.36K for 2025. That compares with £-28.64K in 2024, a change of 32.43%.
CAKE HOUSE HAYES LTD reported total assets of £27.00K for 2025. That compares with £39.07K in 2024, a change of -30.90%.
CAKE HOUSE HAYES LTD reported total liabilities of £46.35K for 2025. That compares with £67.71K in 2024, a change of -31.55%.
CAKE HOUSE HAYES LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CAKE HOUSE HAYES LTD's total assets fell by 45.1%, total liabilities fell by 43.1% and employee numbers fell by 62.5%. Total assets contracted at 25.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £49.18K to £27.00K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.