Active

CALBRO CONSTRUCTION (NI) LTD Financials

Company number
NI053565Copy
Copy
Registered office
24a Corran Road, Omagh, County Tyrone BT79 7JW
Incorporated
13/01/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£755.03K2023
-16.56%vs 2022

2022: £904.83K

Employees

122023
-13vs 2022

2022: 25

In 2023, CALBRO CONSTRUCTION (NI) LTD reported net assets of £755.03K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £904.83K in 2022 to £755.03K in 2023 (-16.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£755.03K2023
-16.56%from £904.83K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures CALBRO CONSTRUCTION (NI) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£869.48K2021£755.03K2023
-13.2%vs 2021

-6.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

282021122023
-57.1%vs 2021-16

Biggest decrease

Employees-57.1%

28 in 2021 to 12 in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for CALBRO CONSTRUCTION (NI) LTD fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CALBRO CONSTRUCTION (NI) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£869.48K904.83K755.03K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees282512

CALBRO CONSTRUCTION (NI) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CALBRO CONSTRUCTION (NI) LTD covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

CALBRO CONSTRUCTION (NI) LTD reported net assets of £755.03K for 2023. That compares with £904.83K in 2022, a change of -16.56%.

CALBRO CONSTRUCTION (NI) LTD reported 12 employees in 2023, compared with 25 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, CALBRO CONSTRUCTION (NI) LTD's net assets fell by 13.2% and employee numbers fell by 57.1%. Net assets contracted at 6.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £869.48K to £755.03K. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2021 to 12 in 2023 (-16).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.