Active

CALEDONIAN GLOBAL LTD Financials

Company number
SC473317Copy
Copy
Registered office
Spectrum House South View, Dales Industrial Estate, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire AB42 3JF
Incorporated
24/03/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£456.97K2024
340.88%vs 2023

2023: £103.65K

Total Assets

£635.08K2024
-30.34%vs 2023

2023: £911.72K

Cash in Bank

£6.31K2024
-60.51%vs 2023

2023: £15.97K

Total Liabilities

£178.11K2024
-77.96%vs 2023

2023: £808.07K

Employees

92024
-1vs 2023

2023: 10

In 2024, CALEDONIAN GLOBAL LTD reported net assets of £456.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £635.08K, cash in bank of £6.31K and total liabilities of £178.11K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £808.07K in 2023 to £178.11K in 2024 (-77.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£456.97K2024
340.88%from £103.65K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CALEDONIAN GLOBAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£338.00K2022£456.97K2024
+35.2%vs 2022

+16.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£65.77K2022£6.31K2024
-90.4%vs 2022

-69% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.01M2022£635.08K2024
-37.2%vs 2022

-20.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£673.88K2022£178.11K2024
-73.6%vs 2022

-48.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202292024
-10%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+35.2%

£338.00K in 2022 to £456.97K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-90.4%

£65.77K in 2022 to £6.31K in 2024

CALEDONIAN GLOBAL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CALEDONIAN GLOBAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
71.95%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
28.05%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.54%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.99%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CALEDONIAN GLOBAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£258.20K338.00K103.65K456.97K
Total Assets£1.20M1.01M911.72K635.08K
Cash in Bank£42.24K65.77K15.97K6.31K
Total Liabilities£943.56K673.88K808.07K178.11K
Employees810109

CALEDONIAN GLOBAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CALEDONIAN GLOBAL LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

CALEDONIAN GLOBAL LTD reported net assets of £456.97K for 2024. That compares with £103.65K in 2023, a change of 340.88%.

CALEDONIAN GLOBAL LTD reported total assets of £635.08K for 2024. That compares with £911.72K in 2023, a change of -30.34%.

CALEDONIAN GLOBAL LTD reported cash in bank of £6.31K for 2024. That compares with £15.97K in 2023, a change of -60.51%.

CALEDONIAN GLOBAL LTD reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, CALEDONIAN GLOBAL LTD's net assets rose by 35.2%, cash in bank fell by 90.4%, total assets fell by 37.2% and total liabilities fell by 73.6%. Net assets compounded at 16.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £338.00K to £456.97K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.