Active

CALLOW HALL LIMITED Financials

Company number
10427163Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 Maiden Lane, Stamford, Lincolnshire PE9 2AZ
Incorporated
13/10/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
104 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-1.28M2025
21.77%vs 2024

2024: £-1.64M

Total Assets

£16.45M2025
30.09%vs 2024

2024: £12.65M

Cash in Bank

£409.72K2025
-25.66%vs 2024

2024: £551.17K

Total Liabilities

£10.63M2025
21.99%vs 2024

2024: £8.71M

Employees

1042025
-4vs 2024

2024: 108

In 2025, CALLOW HALL LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.28M. The same filing shows total assets of £16.45M, cash in bank of £409.72K and total liabilities of £10.63M. Reported headcount was 104 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £12.65M in 2024 to £16.45M in 2025 (30.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.28M2025
21.77%from £-1.64M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CALLOW HALL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.75M2023£-1.28M2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£374.02K2023£409.72K2025
+9.5%vs 2023

+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£12.69M2023£16.45M2025
+29.6%vs 2023

+13.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£8.61M2023£10.63M2025
+23.4%vs 2023

+11.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9720231042025
+7.2%vs 2023+7

Biggest increase

Total Assets+29.6%

£12.69M in 2023 to £16.45M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CALLOW HALL LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CALLOW HALL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-7.80%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
64.60%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
3.86%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.49%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£38.42K2025

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CALLOW HALL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-1.80M-2.06M-1.75M-1.64M-1.28M
Total Assets£4.82M6.84M12.69M12.65M16.45M
Cash in Bank£––374.02K551.17K409.72K
Total Liabilities£6.62M8.90M8.61M8.71M10.63M
Employees75197108104

CALLOW HALL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CALLOW HALL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CALLOW HALL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CALLOW HALL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CALLOW HALL LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.28M for 2025. That compares with £-1.64M in 2024, a change of 21.77%.

What total assets did CALLOW HALL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CALLOW HALL LIMITED reported total assets of £16.45M for 2025. That compares with £12.65M in 2024, a change of 30.09%.

What cash in bank did CALLOW HALL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CALLOW HALL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £409.72K for 2025. That compares with £551.17K in 2024, a change of -25.66%.

How many people does CALLOW HALL LIMITED employ?

toggle

CALLOW HALL LIMITED reported 104 employees in 2025, compared with 108 in 2024.

How have CALLOW HALL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CALLOW HALL LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 9.5%, total assets rose by 29.6%, total liabilities rose by 23.4% and employee numbers rose by 7.2%. Cash in bank compounded at 4.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £374.02K to £409.72K. Reported headcount went from 97 in 2023 to 104 in 2025 (+7).

Which years of CALLOW HALL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.