Active

CALTEC (ATC) LIMITED Financials

Company number
02815337Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
11 The Avenue, High Legh, Knutsford, Cheshire WA16 6ND
Incorporated
05/05/1993

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
27 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.56M2025
11.86%vs 2024

2024: £1.39M

Total Assets

£2.08M2025
16.46%vs 2024

2024: £1.79M

Cash in Bank

£1.00M2025
20.44%vs 2024

2024: £833.12K

Total Liabilities

£524.95K2025
32.63%vs 2024

2024: £395.79K

Employees

272025
0vs 2024

2024: 27

In 2025, CALTEC (ATC) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.56M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.08M, cash in bank of £1.00M and total liabilities of £524.95K. Reported headcount was 27 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.79M in 2024 to £2.08M in 2025 (16.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.56M2025
11.86%from £1.39M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CALTEC (ATC) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.44M2023£1.56M2025
+8.4%vs 2023

+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£995.80K2023£1.00M2025
+0.8%vs 2023

+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.86M2023£2.08M2025
+12.2%vs 2023

+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£419.85K2023£524.95K2025
+25%vs 2023

+11.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

242023272025
+12.5%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+25%

£419.85K in 2023 to £524.95K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CALTEC (ATC) LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CALTEC (ATC) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
74.78%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
25.22%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
191.15%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
48.21%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CALTEC (ATC) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.14M1.29M1.44M1.39M1.56M
Total Assets£1.49M1.65M1.86M1.79M2.08M
Cash in Bank£814.57K928.88K995.80K833.12K1.00M
Total Liabilities£349.08K353.37K419.85K395.79K524.95K
Employees2323242727

CALTEC (ATC) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CALTEC (ATC) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CALTEC (ATC) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CALTEC (ATC) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CALTEC (ATC) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.56M for 2025. That compares with £1.39M in 2024, a change of 11.86%.

What total assets did CALTEC (ATC) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CALTEC (ATC) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.08M for 2025. That compares with £1.79M in 2024, a change of 16.46%.

What cash in bank did CALTEC (ATC) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CALTEC (ATC) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00M for 2025. That compares with £833.12K in 2024, a change of 20.44%.

How many people does CALTEC (ATC) LIMITED employ?

toggle

CALTEC (ATC) LIMITED reported 27 employees in 2025, compared with 27 in 2024.

How have CALTEC (ATC) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CALTEC (ATC) LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.4%, cash in bank rose by 0.8%, total assets rose by 12.2% and total liabilities rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 4.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.44M to £1.56M. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2023 to 27 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of CALTEC (ATC) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.