CAMA 3 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04176245CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Cricklade Court, Old Town, Swindon, Wiltshire SN1 3EY
- Incorporated
- 09/03/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £172.39K
Total Assets
2024: £299.73K
Cash in Bank
2024: £89.80K
Total Liabilities
2024: £127.34K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, CAMA 3 LIMITED reported net assets of £177.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £250.65K, cash in bank of £68.69K and total liabilities of £72.92K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £127.34K in 2024 to £72.92K in 2025 (-42.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CAMA 3 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-25% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-20.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-44.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+10.9%
£160.24K in 2023 to £177.73K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-68.7%
£233.07K in 2023 to £72.92K in 2025
CAMA 3 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAMA 3 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 70.91%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 29.09%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 94.20%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 27.41%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAMA 3 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 128.25K | 141.07K | 160.24K | 172.39K | 177.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 399.00K | – | 393.30K | 299.73K | 250.65K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 98.35K | 114.69K | 122.10K | 89.80K | 68.69K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 270.75K | – | 233.07K | 127.34K | 72.92K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
CAMA 3 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAMA 3 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CAMA 3 LIMITED reported net assets of £177.73K for 2025. That compares with £172.39K in 2024, a change of 3.10%.
CAMA 3 LIMITED reported total assets of £250.65K for 2025. That compares with £299.73K in 2024, a change of -16.37%.
CAMA 3 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £68.69K for 2025. That compares with £89.80K in 2024, a change of -23.50%.
CAMA 3 LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CAMA 3 LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.9%, cash in bank fell by 43.7%, total assets fell by 36.3% and total liabilities fell by 68.7%. Net assets compounded at 5.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £160.24K to £177.73K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.