Active

CAMALIA LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI616813Copy
Copy
Registered office
59 Inishative Road, Carrickmore, Omagh BT79 9HS
Incorporated
14/02/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£663.23K2024
-29.78%vs 2023

2023: £944.46K

Total Assets

£842.04K2024
-28.63%vs 2023

2023: £1.18M

Cash in Bank

£217.44K2024
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£178.81K2024
-24.04%vs 2023

2023: £235.39K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, CAMALIA LIMITED reported net assets of £663.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £842.04K, cash in bank of £217.44K and total liabilities of £178.81K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £1.18M in 2023 to £842.04K in 2024 (-28.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£663.23K2024
-29.78%from £944.46K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CAMALIA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£509.29K2022£663.23K2024
+30.2%vs 2022

+14.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£745.06K2022£842.04K2024
+13%vs 2022

+6.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£235.77K2022£178.81K2024
-24.2%vs 2022

-12.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202242024
+33.3%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-24.2%

£235.77K in 2022 to £178.81K in 2024

CAMALIA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CAMALIA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
78.76%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
21.24%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
121.60%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
25.82%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAMALIA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£293.89K509.29K944.46K663.23K
Total Assets£392.76K745.06K1.18M842.04K
Cash in Bank£–––217.44K
Total Liabilities£98.88K235.77K235.39K178.81K
Employees3344

CAMALIA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAMALIA LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

CAMALIA LIMITED reported net assets of £663.23K for 2024. That compares with £944.46K in 2023, a change of -29.78%.

CAMALIA LIMITED reported total assets of £842.04K for 2024. That compares with £1.18M in 2023, a change of -28.63%.

CAMALIA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £217.44K for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

CAMALIA LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, CAMALIA LIMITED's net assets rose by 30.2%, total assets rose by 13%, total liabilities fell by 24.2% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 14.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £509.29K to £663.23K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.