Active

CAMBORNE RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED Financials

Company number
08623241Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suite 8 Weeth Lane, Camborne, Cornwall TR14 7DB
Incorporated
24/07/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
39 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£412.28K2026
0.42%vs 2025

2025: £410.56K

Total Assets

£2.74M2026
231.36%vs 2025

2025: £827.25K

Cash in Bank

£182.43K2026
-48.47%vs 2025

2025: £354.04K

Total Liabilities

£1.09M2026
475.24%vs 2025

2025: £189.36K

Employees

392026
+34vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, CAMBORNE RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £412.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.74M, cash in bank of £182.43K and total liabilities of £1.09M. Reported headcount was 39 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £827.25K in 2025 to £2.74M in 2026 (231.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£412.28K2026
0.42%from £410.56K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures CAMBORNE RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£380.32K2024£412.28K2026
+8.4%vs 2024

+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£199.38K2024£182.43K2026
-8.5%vs 2024

-4.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£658.38K2024£2.74M2026
+316%vs 2024

+104% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£57.35K2024£1.09M2026
+1799%vs 2024

+336% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102024392026
+290%vs 2024+29

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+1799%

£57.35K in 2024 to £1.09M in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-8.5%

£199.38K in 2024 to £182.43K in 2026

CAMBORNE RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CAMBORNE RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
15.04%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
39.74%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
16.75%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.66%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAMBORNE RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£332.81K329.72K380.32K410.56K412.28K
Total Assets£368.88K339.24K658.38K827.25K2.74M
Cash in Bank£––199.38K354.04K182.43K
Total Liabilities£36.07K9.52K57.35K189.36K1.09M
Employees101010539

CAMBORNE RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAMBORNE RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

CAMBORNE RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £412.28K for 2026. That compares with £410.56K in 2025, a change of 0.42%.

CAMBORNE RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £2.74M for 2026. That compares with £827.25K in 2025, a change of 231.36%.

CAMBORNE RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported cash in bank of £182.43K for 2026. That compares with £354.04K in 2025, a change of -48.47%.

CAMBORNE RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported 39 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, CAMBORNE RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.4%, cash in bank fell by 8.5%, total assets rose by 316% and total liabilities rose by 1799%. Net assets compounded at 4.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £380.32K to £412.28K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2024 to 39 in 2026 (+29).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.