Active

CAMBRIAN DOORS LTD Financials

Company number
05700791Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Old Power House, The Nant, Pentre Halkyn, Flintshire CH8 8BD
Incorporated
07/02/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£263.31K2023
9.56%vs 2022

2022: £240.33K

Cash in Bank

£49.75K2023
-50.81%vs 2022

2022: £101.14K

Employees

102023
0vs 2022

2022: 10

In 2023, CAMBRIAN DOORS LTD reported net assets of £263.31K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £49.75K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £101.14K in 2022 to £49.75K in 2023 (-50.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£263.31K2023
9.56%from £240.33K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures CAMBRIAN DOORS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£227.93K2021£263.31K2023
+15.5%vs 2021

+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£109.50K2021£49.75K2023
-54.6%vs 2021

-32.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112021102023
-9.1%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+15.5%

£227.93K in 2021 to £263.31K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-54.6%

£109.50K in 2021 to £49.75K in 2023

CAMBRIAN DOORS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAMBRIAN DOORS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£227.93K240.33K263.31K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£109.50K101.14K49.75K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees111010

CAMBRIAN DOORS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAMBRIAN DOORS LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

CAMBRIAN DOORS LTD reported net assets of £263.31K for 2023. That compares with £240.33K in 2022, a change of 9.56%.

CAMBRIAN DOORS LTD reported cash in bank of £49.75K for 2023. That compares with £101.14K in 2022, a change of -50.81%.

CAMBRIAN DOORS LTD reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, CAMBRIAN DOORS LTD's net assets rose by 15.5%, cash in bank fell by 54.6% and employee numbers fell by 9.1%. Net assets compounded at 7.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £227.93K to £263.31K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2021 to 10 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.