CAMBRIDGE ASBESTOS REMOVAL LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 06806784CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 7a, Risby Business Park Newmarket Road, Risby, Bury St. Edmunds IP28 6RD
- Incorporated
- 02/02/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £4.20M
Total Assets
2025: £30.63K
Cash in Bank
2025: £2.41M
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, CAMBRIDGE ASBESTOS REMOVAL LTD. reported net assets of £4.44M. The same filing shows total assets of £32.09K and cash in bank of £2.72M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £2.41M in 2025 to £2.72M in 2026 (13.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CAMBRIDGE ASBESTOS REMOVAL LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+20.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+45.7%
£22.02K in 2024 to £32.09K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-0.3%
£2.73M in 2024 to £2.72M in 2026
CAMBRIDGE ASBESTOS REMOVAL LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAMBRIDGE ASBESTOS REMOVAL LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13,842.77%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 8,487.05%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAMBRIDGE ASBESTOS REMOVAL LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.56M | 3.87M | 3.98M | 4.20M | 4.44M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.80M | 30.24K | 22.02K | 30.63K | 32.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.36M | 2.34M | 2.73M | 2.41M | 2.72M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
CAMBRIDGE ASBESTOS REMOVAL LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAMBRIDGE ASBESTOS REMOVAL LTD. covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
CAMBRIDGE ASBESTOS REMOVAL LTD. reported net assets of £4.44M for 2026. That compares with £4.20M in 2025, a change of 5.83%.
CAMBRIDGE ASBESTOS REMOVAL LTD. reported total assets of £32.09K for 2026. That compares with £30.63K in 2025, a change of 4.78%.
CAMBRIDGE ASBESTOS REMOVAL LTD. reported cash in bank of £2.72M for 2026. That compares with £2.41M in 2025, a change of 13.18%.
CAMBRIDGE ASBESTOS REMOVAL LTD. reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, CAMBRIDGE ASBESTOS REMOVAL LTD.'s net assets rose by 11.6%, cash in bank fell by 0.3%, total assets rose by 45.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.98M to £4.44M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.