CAMBRIDGE CIRCUIT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08918796Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4 Winship Road, Milton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB24 6BQ
- Incorporated
- 03/03/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £861.61K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.52K
Total Liabilities
2024: £384.62K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, CAMBRIDGE CIRCUIT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.04M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.42K and total liabilities of £210.15K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £384.62K in 2024 to £210.15K in 2025 (-45.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CAMBRIDGE CIRCUIT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-36% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-26.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+19.8%
£864.41K in 2023 to £1.04M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-59.1%
£3.48K in 2023 to £1.42K in 2025
CAMBRIDGE CIRCUIT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAMBRIDGE CIRCUIT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.68%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAMBRIDGE CIRCUIT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 492.62K | 702.47K | 864.41K | 861.61K | 1.04M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.44K | 1.40K | 3.48K | 1.52K | 1.42K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 914.62K | 544.62K | 384.62K | 384.62K | 210.15K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
CAMBRIDGE CIRCUIT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CAMBRIDGE CIRCUIT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAMBRIDGE CIRCUIT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CAMBRIDGE CIRCUIT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
CAMBRIDGE CIRCUIT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.04M for 2025. That compares with £861.61K in 2024, a change of 20.18%.
What cash in bank did CAMBRIDGE CIRCUIT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
CAMBRIDGE CIRCUIT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.42K for 2025. That compares with £1.52K in 2024, a change of -6.63%.
What total liabilities did CAMBRIDGE CIRCUIT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
CAMBRIDGE CIRCUIT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £210.15K for 2025. That compares with £384.62K in 2024, a change of -45.36%.
How many people does CAMBRIDGE CIRCUIT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
CAMBRIDGE CIRCUIT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have CAMBRIDGE CIRCUIT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CAMBRIDGE CIRCUIT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 19.8%, cash in bank fell by 59.1%, total liabilities fell by 45.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 9.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £864.41K to £1.04M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of CAMBRIDGE CIRCUIT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.